• 1 z 4
 

Cudy 4-Port Gigabit Industrial Switch with 2 Gigabit SFP Port

Neohodnotené
 
Dostupnosť Skladom (18 ks)
€113,80
   
Kód tovaru IG1004S2
Značka CUDY
Kategória Rack
Záruka 24
Cez 3000 výdajných miest
Cez 3000 výdajných miest
po celom Slovensku
Predajňa: 046/5420060
Predajňa: 046/5420060
Servis:046/5420061
 
Cudy 4-Port Gigabit Industrial Switch with 2 Gigabit SFP Port

4-port 10/100/1000Base-Tx RJ-45 with auto negotiation and auto-MDI/ MDI-X function
2-port 1000Base-Fx interface SC/FC/ST/SFP
Multi-Mode up to 2km
Single-Mode up to 20km/40km/60km/80km
12V to 52V DC, redundant power input
-40°C - 80°C operating temperature
IP40 aluminum housing
Supports 6KV DC Ethernet ESD protection
Supports 6KV DC EFT protection for power line
Free Fall, Shock and Vibration Stability
DIN-rail and wall-mountable hardware design

IG1008S2 an hardened 6-port Industrial Ethernet Switch, provides non-blocking wire-speed performance in harsh industrial environment. It also provides 4-port 10/100/1000BASE-TX RJ45 +2-port 1000Base-Fx delivered in an IP40 rugged, strong case with redundant power system. Its slim case is suitable for such applications as surveillance system deployments, control management and wireless service in climatically demanding environments with wide temperature range from -40°C - 80°C.

The IG1008S2 series provides the flexibility to all kinds of 10/100Mbps Ethernet Media on RJ-45 port and performs highly stable fiber performance.

The IG1008S2 series is packaged in a compact IP40 case that allows either DIN rail or panel mounting to have efficient usage of cabinet space. It provides an integrated power supply with a wide range of voltages for worldwide operation. It also offers dual-redundant, reversible polarity 12V DC to 52V DC power supply inputs for high availability applications requiring dual or backup power inputs.

DATASHEET v sekci SÚVISIACÉ DOKUMENTY
Hmotnosť 0.46 kg
POE Nie
LAN port 0
Kategória Switche - rack
Počet SFP;Počet SFP+ 2
Management Nie
Gigabit LAN port 4
10 Gigabit LAN port 0
2,5 Gigabit LAN port 0
Doplňujúce informácie Industrial

Buďte prvý, kto napíše príspevok k tejto položke.

Pridať komentár
Nevypĺňajte toto pole: